Tree Help Directory, Palm Tree Advice

Phone: (619) 291 4605
Fax: (619) 574-1595
E-mail:
phil.bergman@junglemusic.net

Palm Tree Care and Common and Scientific Names
Care And Common Names
See below for Photos, Care Information, and Pricing!

 

Lepidorrachis mooreana, young
There are 10 images for "Lepidorrhachis mooreana"
Cycle through more images
../gallery2/gallery//large/palms/lepidorrachis_mooreana_002_young.GIF

Other Images for "Lepidorrhachis mooreana"
Lepidorrachis mooreana, leaf
Lepidorrachis mooreana, young
Lepidorrhachis mooreana
Lepidorrhachis mooreana
Lepidorrhachis mooreana photo BC
Lepidorrhachis mooreana photo BC
Lepidorrhachis moreana, in container, photo BC
Lepidorrhachis moreana, photo by BC
Lepidorrhachis mooreana photo by Darold Petty
Lepidorrhachis mooreana photo by Darold Petty

 

DESCRIPTION
Lepidorrhachis mooreana

Common Names:

Little Mountain Palm

ID:

2039

Locality:

Cold Hardiness:

Trunk Type:

Leaf Type:

Suckering/Solitary:

Maintenance:

Speed of growth:

Height:

Soil requirements:

Sun requirements:

General Description:

Further Data:

 

Palm For Sale/Availability for

 

The following is a listing of palms recently in stock, but availability changes quite quickly.  We apologize if we run out of the size you want. We are always open Monday - Saturday, 9 AM to 4 PM excluding major Holidays or very inclement weather.  For mail orders, please contact us at 619 291 4605.  We do not ship internationally.  Thank you for your interest.
- Phil Bergman, Owner

Click below for:

Botanical Name

Band $
(Liner)


gal $
2
gal$
3/5
gal $
Tree
Pot $
Citrus
Pot $
7
gal $
15
gal $
20
gal $
25/+
 gal $
Box $

Details

Lepidorrhachis mooreana

 

Home img Contents Palms Cycads Directions

mail  To be added to our mailing list click here. Receive quarterly species lists and announcements of Jungle Music's famous Open House Sales!

Send mail to phil.bergman@junglemusic.net with inquiries about Jungle Music nursery stock or mail orders.

1997- Jungle Music Palms and Cycads
Last modified: