Tree Help Directory, Palm Tree Advice

Phone: (619) 291 4605
Fax: (619) 574-1595
E-mail:
phil.bergman@junglemusic.net

Palm Tree Care and Common and Scientific Names
Care And Common Names
See below for Photos, Care Information, and Pricing!

 

Sabal riverside
There are 15 images for "Sabal riverside"
Cycle through more images
/new gallery2/sabal riverside balboa park san diego11 (large).jpg

Other Images for "Sabal riverside"
Sabal riverside San Diego
Sabal riverside San Diego, CA
Sabal riverside
Sabal riverside upper trunk and crown
Sabal riverside trunk, no leaf bases
Sabal riverside trunks 3 plants
Sabal riverside leaf
Sabal riverside crown
Sabal riverside
Sabal riverside leaf
Sabal riverside
Sabal riverside trunk
Sabal riverside group, San Diego
Sabal riverside fruit San Diego
Sabal riverside trunk with leaf attachments

 

DESCRIPTION
Sabal riverside

Common Names:

The Riverside Palm

ID:

Locality:

Cold Hardiness:

Trunk Type:

Leaf Type:

Suckering/Solitary:

Maintenance:

Speed of growth:

Height:

Soil requirements:

Sun requirements:

General Description:

Further Data:

 

Palm For Sale/Availability for

 

The following is a listing of palms recently in stock, but availability changes quite quickly.  We apologize if we run out of the size you want. We are always open Monday - Saturday, 9 AM to 4 PM excluding major Holidays or very inclement weather.  For mail orders, please contact us at 619 291 4605.  We do not ship internationally.  Thank you for your interest.
- Phil Bergman, Owner

Click below for:

Botanical Name

Band $
(Liner)


gal $
2
gal$
3/5
gal $
Tree
Pot $
Citrus
Pot $
7
gal $
15
gal $
20
gal $
25/+
 gal $
Box $

Details

Sabal riverside

40 45 55 85 195

 

Home img Contents Palms Cycads Directions

mail  To be added to our mailing list click here. Receive quarterly species lists and announcements of Jungle Music's famous Open House Sales!

Send mail to phil.bergman@junglemusic.net with inquiries about Jungle Music nursery stock or mail orders.

1997- Jungle Music Palms and Cycads
Last modified: