Tree Help Directory, Palm Tree Advice

Phone: (619) 291 4605
Fax: (619) 574-1595
E-mail:
phil.bergman@junglemusic.net

Palm Tree Care and Common and Scientific Names
Care And Common Names
See below for Photos, Care Information, and Pricing!

 

Trithrinax schizophylla, El Cajon, CA
There are 2 images for "Trithrinax schizophylla"
Cycle through more images
/new gallery 3/trithrinax schizophylla 2 (large).jpg

Other Images for "Trithrinax schizophylla"
Trithrinax schizopylla, El Cajon, CA
Trithrinax schizophylla, El Cajon, CA

 

DESCRIPTION
Trithrinax schizophylla

Common Names:

Palma de monte, Brazilian needle palm, Mosquito palm, Carandilla

ID:

3127

Locality:

Cold Hardiness:

Trunk Type:

Leaf Type:

Suckering/Solitary:

Maintenance:

Speed of growth:

Height:

Soil requirements:

Sun requirements:

General Description:

Further Data:

 

Palm For Sale/Availability for

 

The following is a listing of palms recently in stock, but availability changes quite quickly.  We apologize if we run out of the size you want. We are always open Monday - Saturday, 9 AM to 4 PM excluding major Holidays or very inclement weather.  For mail orders, please contact us at 619 291 4605.  We do not ship internationally.  Thank you for your interest.
- Phil Bergman, Owner

Click below for:

Botanical Name

Band $
(Liner)


gal $
2
gal$
3/5
gal $
Tree
Pot $
Citrus
Pot $
7
gal $
15
gal $
20
gal $
25/+
 gal $
Box $

Details

Trithrinax schizophylla

40 55 95 195

 

Home img Contents Palms Cycads Directions

mail  To be added to our mailing list click here. Receive quarterly species lists and announcements of Jungle Music's famous Open House Sales!

Send mail to phil.bergman@junglemusic.net with inquiries about Jungle Music nursery stock or mail orders.

1997- Jungle Music Palms and Cycads
Last modified: