Tree Help Directory, Palm Tree Advice

Phone: (619) 291 4605
Fax: (619) 574-1595
E-mail:
phil.bergman@junglemusic.net

Palm Tree Care and Common and Scientific Names
Care And Common Names
See below for Photos, Care Information, and Pricing!

 

Dypsis lastelliana
There are 14 images for "Dypsis lastelliana"
Cycle through more images
../gallery2/gallery//large/palms/dypsis_lastelliana_mead_001.gif

Other Images for "Dypsis lastelliana"
Dypsis lastelliana
Dypsis lastelliana
Dypsis lastelliana
Dypsis lastelliana
Dypsis lastelliana
Dypsis lastelliana
Dypsis lastelliana x Dypsis decaryi
Dypsis lastelliana x Dypsis decaryi
Dypsis lastelliana
Dypsis lastelliana
Dypsis lastelliana
Dypsis lastelliana
Dypsis lastelliana
Dypsis lastelliana as office plant

 

DESCRIPTION
Dypsis lastelliana

Common Names:

Redneck Palm

ID:

2144

Locality:

Cold Hardiness:

Trunk Type:

Leaf Type:

Suckering/Solitary:

Maintenance:

Speed of growth:

Height:

Soil requirements:

Sun requirements:

General Description:

Further Data:

 

Palm For Sale/Availability for

 

The following is a listing of palms recently in stock, but availability changes quite quickly.  We apologize if we run out of the size you want. We are always open Monday - Saturday, 9 AM to 4 PM excluding major Holidays or very inclement weather.  For mail orders, please contact us at 619 291 4605.  We do not ship internationally.  Thank you for your interest.
- Phil Bergman, Owner

Click below for:

Botanical Name

Band $
(Liner)


gal $
2
gal$
3/5
gal $
Tree
Pot $
Citrus
Pot $
7
gal $
15
gal $
20
gal $
25/+
 gal $
Box $

Details

Dypsis lastelliana

85 225

 

Home img Contents Palms Cycads Directions

mail  To be added to our mailing list click here. Receive quarterly species lists and announcements of Jungle Music's famous Open House Sales!

Send mail to phil.bergman@junglemusic.net with inquiries about Jungle Music nursery stock or mail orders.

1997- Jungle Music Palms and Cycads
Last modified: