Tree Help Directory, Palm Tree Advice

Phone: (619) 291 4605
Fax: (619) 574-1595
E-mail:
phil.bergman@junglemusic.net

Palm Tree Care and Common and Scientific Names
Care And Common Names
See below for Photos, Care Information, and Pricing!

 

Sabal mexicana
There are 1 images for "Sabal mexicana"
Cycle through more images
../gallery2/gallery//large/palms/sabal_mexicana_001.GIF

Other Images for "Sabal mexicana"
Sabal mexicana

 

DESCRIPTION
Sabal mexicana

Common Names:

Texas Palmetto

ID:

1541

Locality:

Cold Hardiness:

Trunk Type:

Leaf Type:

Suckering/Solitary:

Maintenance:

Speed of growth:

Height:

Soil requirements:

Sun requirements:

General Description:

Further Data:

 

Palm For Sale/Availability for Sabal mexicana

 

The following is a listing of palms recently in stock, but availability changes quite quickly.  We apologize if we run out of the size you want. We are always open Monday - Saturday, 9 AM to 4 PM excluding major Holidays or very inclement weather.  For mail orders, please contact us at 619 291 4605.  We do not ship internationally.  Thank you for your interest.
- Phil Bergman, Owner

Click below for:

Botanical Name

Band $
(Liner)


gal $
2
gal$
3/5
gal $
Tree
Pot $
Citrus
Pot $
7
gal $
15
gal $
20
gal $
25/+
 gal $
Box $

Details

Sabal mexicana

35 40 50 85 185

 

Home img Contents Palms Cycads Directions

mail  To be added to our mailing list click here. Receive quarterly species lists and announcements of Jungle Music's famous Open House Sales!

Send mail to phil.bergman@junglemusic.net with inquiries about Jungle Music nursery stock or mail orders.

1997- Jungle Music Palms and Cycads
Last modified: