Cycads for Sale, Rare Cycads
Tree Help Directory, Palm Tree Advice

 

Phone: (619) 291 4605
Fax: (619) 574-1595
E-mail:
phil.bergman@junglemusic.net

Home >>Contents >>Palms >>Palm Tree Seedlings

   

Palm Trees
Return to Home Page


Palm Seedlings
(Price List)

 

The following is a listing of palm seedlings recently in stock, availability changes quite quickly.  Seedlings are typically in a "band" container, which is 3"x3"x9". The plant sizes vary and the age of the seedlings may be anything from a new seedling to one that is three to four years old.  Inquire about specifics on availability and size.  We apologize if we run out of the size you want. We are always open Saturdays at the Nursery.  Call for weekday appointments.  For mail orders, please contact us at 619 291 4605.  We do not ship internationally.  Thank you for your interest. -Phil Bergman, Owner

May take a few minutes to load

An asterisk ( * ) next to a species name means may be temporarily out of stock.  

  

 

Search For Common or Botanical Palm Tree Name

Reset Palm Tree Seedling Price List (Display All Records)

Please Note: Prices/Availability can change without notice.
No guarantees on survivability in your area.

Found 914 Palm seedlings. Page 1 of 46:

Click below for:

Botanical Name

Common Name

Band $
(seedling)

More Info.

Acanthophoenix crinita

More Info.

Acanthophoenix rubra*

Palmiste Rouge Palm, Barbel Palm, Red Palm

Acanthophoenix sp.

More Info.

Acoelorrhaphe wrightii

Silver Saw Palmetto, Paurotis Palm, Everglades Palm

35

More Info.

Acrocomia aculeata

Spiny Royal Palm, Macaw Palm, Gru Gru Palm

More Info.

Actinokentia divaricata

Miniature Flame Thrower

40

Actinokentia divaricata watermelon

65

More Info.

Actinorhytis calapparia*

Calappa palm, Pinang Penawar

More Info.

Aiphanes acanthophylla

Photo

Aiphanes caryotaefolia

Aiphanes elegans

Photo

Aiphanes erosa

Photo

Aiphanes lindeniana*

More Info.

Allagoptera arenaria

Beach Palm, Sand Palm

35

Allagoptera campestris

More Info.

Alloschmidtia glabrata

Alsmithia longipes

Aphandra natalia

More Info.

Archontophoenix alexandrae

Alexandra palm, Alexander palm, King Alexander palm

35

Photo

Archontophoenix beatricae

35

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 [Next >>]

Home Contents Palms Cycads Directions

  To be added to our mailing list click here. Receive quarterly species lists and announcements of Jungle Music's famous Open House Sales!

Send mail to phil.bergman@junglemusic.net with inquiries about Jungle Music nursery stock or mail order.

© 1997-2017 Jungle Music Palms and Cycads
Last modified: June 20, 2017