Cycads for Sale, Rare Cycads
Tree Help Directory, Palm Tree Advice

 

Phone: (619) 291 4605
Fax: (619) 574-1595
E-mail:
phil.bergman@junglemusic.net

Home >>Contents >>Palms >>Palm Tree Seedlings

   

Palm Trees
Return to Home Page


Palm Seedlings
(Price List)

 

The following is a listing of palm seedlings recently in stock, availability changes quite quickly.  Seedlings are typically in a "band" container, which is 3"x3"x9". The plant sizes vary and the age of the seedlings may be anything from a new seedling to one that is three to four years old.  Inquire about specifics on availability and size.  We apologize if we run out of the size you want. We are always open Saturdays at the Nursery.  Call for weekday appointments.  For mail orders, please contact us at 619 291 4605.  We do not ship internationally.  Thank you for your interest. -Phil Bergman, Owner

May take a few minutes to load

An asterisk ( * ) next to a species name means may be temporarily out of stock.  

  

 

Search For Common or Botanical Palm Tree Name

Reset Palm Tree Seedling Price List (Display All Records)

Please Note: Prices/Availability can change without notice.
No guarantees on survivability in your area.

Found 914 Palm seedlings. Page 12 of 46:

Click below for:

Botanical Name

Common Name

Band $
(seedling)

More Info.

Chamaedorea tepejilote

Tepejilote Palm

35

Chamaedorea tepejilote, suckering*

More Info.

Chamaedorea tuerckheimii

Potato Chip Palm, Ruffles Palm

Chamaedorea verrucunda*

Photo

Chamaedorea volcanensis*

Chamaedorea warscewiczii

Chamaedorea whitelockiana*

Photo

Chamaedorea woodsoniana

40

Chamaedorea woodsoniana x costaricana

More Info.

Chamaerops humilis 'green form'

European Fan Palm, Mediterranean Fan Palm

35

More Info.

Chamaerops humilis var. cerifera

Blue Mediterranean Fan palm

35

More Info.

Chambeyronia hookeri

Blond FlameThrower Palm

40

Chambeyronia houailou*

Photo

Chambeyronia lepidota*

More Info.

Chambeyronia macrocarpa

Blushing Palm, Red Leaf Palm

40

Photo

Chambeyronia macrocarpa var. 'watermelon'

Photo

Chelyocarpus chuco*

Chuniophoenix hananensis

More Info.

Chuniophoenix humilus

Chinese Star Palm

Chuniophoenix nana

[<< Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 [Next >>]

Home Contents Palms Cycads Directions

  To be added to our mailing list click here. Receive quarterly species lists and announcements of Jungle Music's famous Open House Sales!

Send mail to phil.bergman@junglemusic.net with inquiries about Jungle Music nursery stock or mail order.

© 1997-2017 Jungle Music Palms and Cycads
Last modified: June 20, 2017