Cycads for Sale, Rare Cycads
Tree Help Directory, Palm Tree Advice

 

Phone: (619) 291 4605
Fax: (619) 574-1595
E-mail:
phil.bergman@junglemusic.net

Home >>Contents >>Palms >>Palm Tree Seedlings

   

Palm Trees
Return to Home Page


Palm Seedlings
(Price List)

 

The following is a listing of palm seedlings recently in stock, availability changes quite quickly.  Seedlings are typically in a "band" container, which is 3"x3"x9". The plant sizes vary and the age of the seedlings may be anything from a new seedling to one that is three to four years old.  Inquire about specifics on availability and size.  We apologize if we run out of the size you want. We are always open Saturdays at the Nursery.  Call for weekday appointments.  For mail orders, please contact us at 619 291 4605.  We do not ship internationally.  Thank you for your interest. -Phil Bergman, Owner

May take a few minutes to load

An asterisk ( * ) next to a species name means may be temporarily out of stock.  

  

 

Search For Common or Botanical Palm Tree Name

Reset Palm Tree Seedling Price List (Display All Records)

Please Note: Prices/Availability can change without notice.
No guarantees on survivability in your area.

Found 914 Palm seedlings. Page 13 of 46:

Click below for:

Botanical Name

Common Name

Band $
(seedling)

Clinostigma exorrhizum

Photo

Clinostigma harlandii

Photo

Clinostigma ponapense*

Photo

Clinostigma samoense*

More Info.

Clinostigma savoryanum

Pacific Beauty palm

Coccothrinax alexandrii

More Info.

Coccothrinax alta

Puerto Rican Thatch Palm, Tyre Palm

40

Coccothrinax angulata

Photo

Coccothrinax argentata

Florida Silver Palm, Hispaniolan Silver Palm, Silver Thatch Palm

40

Coccothrinax argentea

Coccothrinax azul

Photo

Coccothrinax barbidensis

Lesser Antilles Silver Thatch Palm,

40

Coccothrinax borhidiana Cuba

40

More Info.

Coccothrinax crinita

Old man palm, Thatch Palm

40

Coccothrinax crinita var. brevierinis

Short Hair Old Man's Beard

40

Coccothrinax cupularis

Photo

Coccothrinax dussiana

40

Coccothrinax ekmanii (Cuba)

Gouane Palm

65

Photo

Coccothrinax fragrans

Fragrant Cuban Thatch Palm

40

Coccothrinax hiorami

[<< Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 [Next >>]

Home Contents Palms Cycads Directions

  To be added to our mailing list click here. Receive quarterly species lists and announcements of Jungle Music's famous Open House Sales!

Send mail to phil.bergman@junglemusic.net with inquiries about Jungle Music nursery stock or mail order.

© 1997-2017 Jungle Music Palms and Cycads
Last modified: June 20, 2017