Cycads for Sale, Rare Cycads
Tree Help Directory, Palm Tree Advice

 

Phone: (619) 291 4605
Fax: (619) 574-1595
E-mail:
phil.bergman@junglemusic.net

Home >>Contents >>Palms >>Palm Tree Seedlings

   

Palm Trees
Return to Home Page


Palm Seedlings
(Price List)

 

The following is a listing of palm seedlings recently in stock, availability changes quite quickly.  Seedlings are typically in a "band" container, which is 3"x3"x9". The plant sizes vary and the age of the seedlings may be anything from a new seedling to one that is three to four years old.  Inquire about specifics on availability and size.  We apologize if we run out of the size you want. We are always open Saturdays at the Nursery.  Call for weekday appointments.  For mail orders, please contact us at 619 291 4605.  We do not ship internationally.  Thank you for your interest. -Phil Bergman, Owner

May take a few minutes to load

An asterisk ( * ) next to a species name means may be temporarily out of stock.  

  

 

Search For Common or Botanical Palm Tree Name

Reset Palm Tree Seedling Price List (Display All Records)

Please Note: Prices/Availability can change without notice.
No guarantees on survivability in your area.

Found 914 Palm seedlings. Page 15 of 46:

Click below for:

Botanical Name

Common Name

Band $
(seedling)

More Info.

Cocos nucifera*

Coconut palm

Photo

Colpothrinax cookii

Colpothrinax wrightii*

Barrel Palm

Photo

Copernicia alba

Caranday Palm

35

More Info.

Copernicia baileyana

Cuban Paddle Palm, The Yarey Palm

45

Copernicia berteroana

Copernicia cerifera

More Info.

Copernicia cowellii

Cabbage palm

Photo

Copernicia curbeloi

Copernicia ekmanii*

65

Copernicia fallaense*

More Info.

Copernicia gigas

Giant wax palm

Copernicia glabrescens

Photo

Copernicia hospita*

Hospita Palm

45

Photo

Copernicia macroglossa

Cuban Petticoat Palm

Photo

Copernicia prunifera

Carnauba Wax Palm

40

Photo

Copernicia rigida

Jata Palm

45

Copernicia sp.

Photo

Copernicia yarey

Photo

Corypha umbraculifera

Talipot Palm

[<< Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 [Next >>]

Home Contents Palms Cycads Directions

  To be added to our mailing list click here. Receive quarterly species lists and announcements of Jungle Music's famous Open House Sales!

Send mail to phil.bergman@junglemusic.net with inquiries about Jungle Music nursery stock or mail order.

© 1997-2017 Jungle Music Palms and Cycads
Last modified: June 20, 2017