Cycads for Sale, Rare Cycads
Tree Help Directory, Palm Tree Advice

 

Phone: (619) 291 4605
Fax: (619) 574-1595
E-mail:
phil.bergman@junglemusic.net

Home >>Contents >>Palms >>Palm Tree Seedlings

   

Palm Trees
Return to Home Page


Palm Seedlings
(Price List)

 

The following is a listing of palm seedlings recently in stock, availability changes quite quickly.  Seedlings are typically in a "band" container, which is 3"x3"x9". The plant sizes vary and the age of the seedlings may be anything from a new seedling to one that is three to four years old.  Inquire about specifics on availability and size.  We apologize if we run out of the size you want. We are always open Saturdays at the Nursery.  Call for weekday appointments.  For mail orders, please contact us at 619 291 4605.  We do not ship internationally.  Thank you for your interest. -Phil Bergman, Owner

May take a few minutes to load

An asterisk ( * ) next to a species name means may be temporarily out of stock.  

  

 

Search For Common or Botanical Palm Tree Name

Reset Palm Tree Seedling Price List (Display All Records)

Please Note: Prices/Availability can change without notice.
No guarantees on survivability in your area.

Found 914 Palm seedlings. Page 2 of 46:

Click below for:

Botanical Name

Common Name

Band $
(seedling)

More Info.

Archontophoenix cunninghamiana

Bangalow Palm, Piccabeen Palm, King Palm

35

Archontophoenix maxima (Wash River)

35

Archontophoenix myolaensis

35

More Info.

Archontophoenix purpurea

Mount Lewis King Palm, Purple Crown Shaft King Palm, Mt. Lewis King Palm

35

Archontophoenix teracarpa

35

Photo

Archontophoenix tuckerii (peach river)

More Info.

Areca catechu

Betel Nut Palm

Photo

Areca guppyana*

Photo

Areca ipot*

More Info.

Areca triandra

Trianda palm

Photo

Areca vestiaria

Pinang merah, Orange crown shaft palm

Photo

Arenga australasica

35

More Info.

Arenga caudata

More Info.

Arenga engleri

Formosa Palm, Dwarf Sugar Palm

35

Photo

Arenga hookeriana

Arenga micrantha

More Info.

Arenga pinnata

Black Sugar palm, Gomuti Palm, Aren palm, Black Fiber Palm

Arenga sp.

Arenga sp. "Carl Smith"

Arenga tremula

Dwarf Sugar Palm

[<< Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 [Next >>]

Home Contents Palms Cycads Directions

  To be added to our mailing list click here. Receive quarterly species lists and announcements of Jungle Music's famous Open House Sales!

Send mail to phil.bergman@junglemusic.net with inquiries about Jungle Music nursery stock or mail order.

© 1997-2017 Jungle Music Palms and Cycads
Last modified: June 20, 2017