Cycads for Sale, Rare Cycads
Tree Help Directory, Palm Tree Advice

 

Phone: (619) 291 4605
Fax: (619) 574-1595
E-mail:
phil.bergman@junglemusic.net

Home >>Contents >>Palms >>Palm Tree Seedlings

   

Palm Trees
Return to Home Page


Palm Seedlings
(Price List)

 

The following is a listing of palm seedlings recently in stock, availability changes quite quickly.  Seedlings are typically in a "band" container, which is 3"x3"x9". The plant sizes vary and the age of the seedlings may be anything from a new seedling to one that is three to four years old.  Inquire about specifics on availability and size.  We apologize if we run out of the size you want. We are always open Saturdays at the Nursery.  Call for weekday appointments.  For mail orders, please contact us at 619 291 4605.  We do not ship internationally.  Thank you for your interest. -Phil Bergman, Owner

May take a few minutes to load

An asterisk ( * ) next to a species name means may be temporarily out of stock.  

  

 

Search For Common or Botanical Palm Tree Name

Reset Palm Tree Seedling Price List (Display All Records)

Please Note: Prices/Availability can change without notice.
No guarantees on survivability in your area.

Found 914 Palm seedlings. Page 21 of 46:

Click below for:

Botanical Name

Common Name

Band $
(seedling)

Photo

Dypsis saintelucei

Photo

Dypsis sanbiranensis

Photo

Dypsis sanctaemariae

Dypsis scottiana

Dypsis simianensis*

Dypsis sp. '96pn3'*

Dypsis sp. 'affinis cereceus'

Dypsis sp. as 'blue areca'

Photo

Dypsis sp. 'bef'

Dypsis sp. 'Bresy'*

Photo

Dypsis sp. 'diego'*

Dypsis sp. 'entire new leaf'

Dypsis sp. Hankona

Dypsis sp. 'last. mealy bug'*

Dypsis sp. 'mahajanga'

Dypsis sp. 'Mayotte Island'

Dypsis sp. other*

Dypsis sp. 'Pink Crownshaft'

Dypsis sp. 'red leaf'

Dypsis sp. 'South Coast'*

[<< Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 [Next >>]

Home Contents Palms Cycads Directions

  To be added to our mailing list click here. Receive quarterly species lists and announcements of Jungle Music's famous Open House Sales!

Send mail to phil.bergman@junglemusic.net with inquiries about Jungle Music nursery stock or mail order.

© 1997-2017 Jungle Music Palms and Cycads
Last modified: June 20, 2017