Cycads for Sale, Rare Cycads
Tree Help Directory, Palm Tree Advice

 

Phone: (619) 291 4605
Fax: (619) 574-1595
E-mail:
phil.bergman@junglemusic.net

Home >>Contents >>Palms >>Palm Tree Seedlings

   

Palm Trees
Return to Home Page


Palm Seedlings
(Price List)

 

The following is a listing of palm seedlings recently in stock, availability changes quite quickly.  Seedlings are typically in a "band" container, which is 3"x3"x9". The plant sizes vary and the age of the seedlings may be anything from a new seedling to one that is three to four years old.  Inquire about specifics on availability and size.  We apologize if we run out of the size you want. We are always open Saturdays at the Nursery.  Call for weekday appointments.  For mail orders, please contact us at 619 291 4605.  We do not ship internationally.  Thank you for your interest. -Phil Bergman, Owner

May take a few minutes to load

An asterisk ( * ) next to a species name means may be temporarily out of stock.  

  

 

Search For Common or Botanical Palm Tree Name

Reset Palm Tree Seedling Price List (Display All Records)

Please Note: Prices/Availability can change without notice.
No guarantees on survivability in your area.

Found 914 Palm seedlings. Page 25 of 46:

Click below for:

Botanical Name

Common Name

Band $
(seedling)

Iguanura sp. 'Thailand'*

Photo

Iguanura wallichiana

Iriartea deltoidea*

Silt Palm

Photo

Itaya amicorum*

More Info.

Johannesteijsmannia altifrons*

Joey palm, Diamond Joey Palm, Umbrella Leaf Palm

More Info.

Johannesteijsmannia magnifica*

The Silver Joey Palm

More Info.

Jubaea chilensis

Chilean Wine Palm, Coquito Palm

35

More Info.

Jubaea x Butia

More Info.

Jubaeopsis caffra

Kaffir Palm, Pondoland Palm

More Info.

Kentiopsis oliveformis

45

Photo

Kentiopsis piersoniorum

Kentiopsis pyriformis

More Info.

Kerriodoxa elegans

White elephant palm

More Info.

Laccospadix australasica

Atherton palm

40

Laccospadix australasica mt. form*

40

Laccospadix australasica single trunk

Laccospadix australasica, lowland form

40

Laccospadix australasica, suckering form*

Photo

Latania loddigesii

Blue Latan Palm

More Info.

Latania lontaroides*

Red Latan Palm

[<< Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 [Next >>]

Home Contents Palms Cycads Directions

  To be added to our mailing list click here. Receive quarterly species lists and announcements of Jungle Music's famous Open House Sales!

Send mail to phil.bergman@junglemusic.net with inquiries about Jungle Music nursery stock or mail order.

© 1997-2017 Jungle Music Palms and Cycads
Last modified: June 20, 2017