Cycads for Sale, Rare Cycads
Tree Help Directory, Palm Tree Advice

 

Phone: (619) 291 4605
Fax: (619) 574-1595
E-mail:
phil.bergman@junglemusic.net

Home >>Contents >>Palms >>Palm Tree Seedlings

   

Palm Trees
Return to Home Page


Palm Seedlings
(Price List)

 

The following is a listing of palm seedlings recently in stock, availability changes quite quickly.  Seedlings are typically in a "band" container, which is 3"x3"x9". The plant sizes vary and the age of the seedlings may be anything from a new seedling to one that is three to four years old.  Inquire about specifics on availability and size.  We apologize if we run out of the size you want. We are always open Saturdays at the Nursery.  Call for weekday appointments.  For mail orders, please contact us at 619 291 4605.  We do not ship internationally.  Thank you for your interest. -Phil Bergman, Owner

May take a few minutes to load

An asterisk ( * ) next to a species name means may be temporarily out of stock.  

  

 

Search For Common or Botanical Palm Tree Name

Reset Palm Tree Seedling Price List (Display All Records)

Please Note: Prices/Availability can change without notice.
No guarantees on survivability in your area.

Found 914 Palm seedlings. Page 31 of 46:

Click below for:

Botanical Name

Common Name

Band $
(seedling)

More Info.

Phoenix canariensis (on request)

Canary Island Date Palm, Canary Palm, Pineapple Palm

More Info.

Phoenix dactylifera

Edible Date Palm, True Date Palm

Phoenix hanceana

Photo

Phoenix humilis*

Photo

Phoenix louerii

40

Phoenix loureiri var. hanceana

40

Phoenix pusilla

Ceylon Date Palm, Inchu Palm

40

More Info.

Phoenix reclinata

African Wild Date Palm, Senegal Date Palm

Phoenix roebelenii (singles & multiples)

More Info.

Phoenix roebelenii (suckering sp. Laos)

Pygmy Date Palm, Dwarf Date Palm

More Info.

Phoenix rupicola

Cliff Date Palm

40

Phoenix rupicola x reclinata*

Phoenix rupicola x robellini*

More Info.

Phoenix sylvestris (India)

Silver Date Palm, Sugar Date Palm

More Info.

Phoenix theophrasti

Cretan Date Palm

Phoenix zeylanica*

Pholidocarpus macrocarpus

Pholidostachys pulchra*

Photo

Physokentia dennisii

Phytelephas aequatorialis

[<< Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 [Next >>]

Home Contents Palms Cycads Directions

  To be added to our mailing list click here. Receive quarterly species lists and announcements of Jungle Music's famous Open House Sales!

Send mail to phil.bergman@junglemusic.net with inquiries about Jungle Music nursery stock or mail order.

© 1997-2017 Jungle Music Palms and Cycads
Last modified: June 20, 2017