Cycads for Sale, Rare Cycads
Tree Help Directory, Palm Tree Advice

 

Phone: (619) 291 4605
Fax: (619) 574-1595
E-mail:
phil.bergman@junglemusic.net

Home >>Contents >>Palms >>Palm Tree Seedlings

   

Palm Trees
Return to Home Page


Palm Seedlings
(Price List)

 

The following is a listing of palm seedlings recently in stock, availability changes quite quickly.  Seedlings are typically in a "band" container, which is 3"x3"x9". The plant sizes vary and the age of the seedlings may be anything from a new seedling to one that is three to four years old.  Inquire about specifics on availability and size.  We apologize if we run out of the size you want. We are always open Saturdays at the Nursery.  Call for weekday appointments.  For mail orders, please contact us at 619 291 4605.  We do not ship internationally.  Thank you for your interest. -Phil Bergman, Owner

May take a few minutes to load

An asterisk ( * ) next to a species name means may be temporarily out of stock.  

  

 

Search For Common or Botanical Palm Tree Name

Reset Palm Tree Seedling Price List (Display All Records)

Please Note: Prices/Availability can change without notice.
No guarantees on survivability in your area.

Found 914 Palm seedlings. Page 39 of 46:

Click below for:

Botanical Name

Common Name

Band $
(seedling)

Rhapis excelsa - variegated v. kinkonishiki

Rhapis excelsa - variegated v. kotobuki

Rhapis excelsa - variegated v. nanzannishiki

Southern Mountain Palm

Rhapis excelsa - variegated v. tenzannoshima

Heavenly Mountain Palm

Rhapis excelsa - variegated v. toyonishiki

Rhapis excelsa - variegated v. zuiko

Rhapis excelsa - variegated v. zuishonishiki

Rhapis excelsa variegated

More Info.

Rhapis humilis

Slender Lady Palm

Rhapis humilis - green

Rhapis humilis - green v. shurochikuao

Rhapis laoensis X humilis

45

Rhapis laosensis - green v. himedaruma

Interior quality

Rhapis multifida

Finger Palm

Rhapis multifida x humilis

Rhapis sp.

Rhapis sp. Laos

Photo

Rhapis sp. 'Thailand'

Photo

Rhapis subtilis

Dwarf Lady Palm

Photo

Rhopaloblaste ceramica*

[<< Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 [Next >>]

Home Contents Palms Cycads Directions

  To be added to our mailing list click here. Receive quarterly species lists and announcements of Jungle Music's famous Open House Sales!

Send mail to phil.bergman@junglemusic.net with inquiries about Jungle Music nursery stock or mail order.

© 1997-2017 Jungle Music Palms and Cycads
Last modified: June 20, 2017