Cycads for Sale, Rare Cycads
Tree Help Directory, Palm Tree Advice

 

Phone: (619) 291 4605
Fax: (619) 574-1595
E-mail:
phil.bergman@junglemusic.net

Home >>Contents >>Palms >>Palm Tree Seedlings

   

Palm Trees
Return to Home Page


Palm Seedlings
(Price List)

 

The following is a listing of palm seedlings recently in stock, availability changes quite quickly.  Seedlings are typically in a "band" container, which is 3"x3"x9". The plant sizes vary and the age of the seedlings may be anything from a new seedling to one that is three to four years old.  Inquire about specifics on availability and size.  We apologize if we run out of the size you want. We are always open Saturdays at the Nursery.  Call for weekday appointments.  For mail orders, please contact us at 619 291 4605.  We do not ship internationally.  Thank you for your interest. -Phil Bergman, Owner

May take a few minutes to load

An asterisk ( * ) next to a species name means may be temporarily out of stock.  

  

 

Search For Common or Botanical Palm Tree Name

Reset Palm Tree Seedling Price List (Display All Records)

Please Note: Prices/Availability can change without notice.
No guarantees on survivability in your area.

Found 914 Palm seedlings. Page 44 of 46:

Click below for:

Botanical Name

Common Name

Band $
(seedling)

Syagrus wedellianum

40

Syagrus yungasensis

More Info.

Synechanthus fibrosus

Jelly Bean Palm, Palmilla Palm, Monkey Tail Palm

Photo

Synechanthus warscewiczianus

Thrinax excelsa

Broad Thatch Palm, Jamaican Thatch Palm, Silver Thatch Palm

Photo

Thrinax microcarpa*

Photo

Thrinax morrisii*

Buffalo Top, Brittle Thatch Palm, Key Thatch Palm, Broom Palm, Peaberry Palm

Photo

Thrinax parviflora

Broom Thatch Palm

More Info.

Thrinax radiata

Florida Thatch Palm, Silk Top Thatch Palm, Sea Thatch Palm

Thrinax sp.

Thrinax sp. 'cayos cochinos Honduras'

More Info.

Trachycarpus fortunei

Chinese Fan Palm, Chinese Windmill Palm, Chusan Palm, Windmill Palm

35

Trachycarpus latisectus

Trachycarpus martianus

Martius Windmill Palm

40

Trachycarpus nanus

Trachycarpus princeps

Trachycarpus sp. 'hybrid'*

More Info.

Trachycarpus takaghii

40

More Info.

Trachycarpus takil

Takil Palm

40

More Info.

Trachycarpus wagnerianus

40

[<< Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 [Next >>]

Home Contents Palms Cycads Directions

  To be added to our mailing list click here. Receive quarterly species lists and announcements of Jungle Music's famous Open House Sales!

Send mail to phil.bergman@junglemusic.net with inquiries about Jungle Music nursery stock or mail order.

© 1997-2017 Jungle Music Palms and Cycads
Last modified: June 20, 2017