Cycads for Sale, Rare Cycads
Tree Help Directory, Palm Tree Advice

 

Phone: (619) 291 4605
Fax: (619) 574-1595
E-mail:
phil.bergman@junglemusic.net

Home >>Contents >>Palms >>Palm Tree Seedlings

   

Palm Trees
Return to Home Page


Palm Seedlings
(Price List)

 

The following is a listing of palm seedlings recently in stock, availability changes quite quickly.  Seedlings are typically in a "band" container, which is 3"x3"x9". The plant sizes vary and the age of the seedlings may be anything from a new seedling to one that is three to four years old.  Inquire about specifics on availability and size.  We apologize if we run out of the size you want. We are always open Saturdays at the Nursery.  Call for weekday appointments.  For mail orders, please contact us at 619 291 4605.  We do not ship internationally.  Thank you for your interest. -Phil Bergman, Owner

May take a few minutes to load

An asterisk ( * ) next to a species name means may be temporarily out of stock.  

  

 

Search For Common or Botanical Palm Tree Name

Reset Palm Tree Seedling Price List (Display All Records)

Please Note: Prices/Availability can change without notice.
No guarantees on survivability in your area.

Found 914 Palm seedlings. Page 7 of 46:

Click below for:

Botanical Name

Common Name

Band $
(seedling)

Calyptrocalyx sp. 'sanumb'

Calyptrocalyx sp. 'sanumb' ent. leaf form

Calyptrocalyx sp. 'yamu tumune'*

Calyptrocalyx spicatus

Calyptrocalyx stenochista

Photo

Calyptronoma dulcis

Photo

Calyptronoma rivalis

Manac Palm, Palma De Manaca

More Info.

Carpentaria acuminata

Carpentaria palm

35

Carpoxylon macrospermum

Caryota cummingii

Fishtail Palm

Caryota elvis

Photo

Caryota equatorialis

More Info.

Caryota gigas

Thai Mountain Giant Palm, Black Trunk Fishtail, Mountain Fishtail Palm

Caryota himalayana

Caryota kirwingensis

More Info.

Caryota maxima

Giant Mountain Fishtail palm

More Info.

Caryota mitis

Clustering Fishtail palm, Burmese Fishtail palm, Suckering Fishtail Palm

35

More Info.

Caryota no

Giant fishtail palm (also used on other species), Fern Fishtail

More Info.

Caryota obtusa (see gigas)

Indian Fishtail Palm

Caryota ochlandra

Canton Fishtail Palm, Chinese Fishtail Palm

[<< Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 [Next >>]

Home Contents Palms Cycads Directions

  To be added to our mailing list click here. Receive quarterly species lists and announcements of Jungle Music's famous Open House Sales!

Send mail to phil.bergman@junglemusic.net with inquiries about Jungle Music nursery stock or mail order.

© 1997-2017 Jungle Music Palms and Cycads
Last modified: June 20, 2017